Creatures by Type

This page lists all published GURPS creatures by their type. These creatures must follow a "creature" writeup - racial templates have their own index pages.

Code Snippet:

* Creature Name (//**Full Book Title**//, p. 00)

List of Creatures

Animals

  • Bats (Swarm) (GURPS Basic Set, p. 461)
  • Bear, Black (GURPS Basic Set, p. 456)
  • Bear, Grizzly (GURPS Basic Set, p. 456)
  • Bear, Polar (GURPS Basic Set, p. 456)
  • Bees (Swarm) (GURPS Basic Set, p. 461)
  • Behemoth (Pyramid 3/79: Space Atlas, p. 10)
  • Bounding Turtle, Greater (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 45)
  • Bounding Turtle, Lesser (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 45)
  • Burrowing Serpent (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 45)
  • Bushwolf (GURPS Banestorm, p. 219)
  • Camel (GURPS Basic Set, p. 459)
  • Cattle (Historical) (GURPS Low-Tech Companion 3: Daily Life and Economics, p. 14)
  • Chimpanzee (GURPS Basic Set, p. 456)
  • Crocodile, Egyptian (Pyramid 3/11: Cinematic Locations, p. 25)
  • Deathfang (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 5)
  • Deer, Red (GURPS Basic Set, p. 457)
  • Dog (GURPS Low-Tech Companion 3: Daily Life and Economics, p. 14)
  • Dog, Large Guard (GURPS Basic Set, p. 457)
  • Donkey (GURPS Basic Set, p. 459)
  • Draft Swan (Pyramid 3/40: Vehicles, p. 14)
  • Elephant (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
  • Embodied Animal Spirit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 21)
    • Bear (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
    • Herd Animal (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
    • Huge Bird (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
    • Predator (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
  • Falcon (GURPS Basic Set, p. 457)
  • Flying Leech (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 5)
  • Gheap (Pyramid 3/12: Tech and Toys, p. 35)
  • Gorilla (GURPS Basic Set, p. 456)
  • Hallucipede (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 30)
  • Harding (GURPS Banestorm, p. 229)
  • Hellamouth (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 31)
  • Hellwasp (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 15)
  • Horse (GURPS Basic Set, pp. 459-60)
    • Cavalry Horse (GURPS Basic Set, p. 459)
    • Draft Horse (GURPS Basic Set, p. 459)
    • Heavy Warhorse (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
    • Pony (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
    • Racehorse (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
    • Saddle Horse (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
  • House Cat (GURPS Basic Set, p. 456)
  • Indigo Leaper ("Blue Death") (Pyramid 3/79: Space Atlas, p. 10)
  • Karkadann (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 21)
  • Killer Bug (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 34)
  • Kraken (GURPS Banestorm, p. 223)
  • Leaping Leech (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 22)
  • Leviathan Serps ((Pyramid 3/9 - Space Opera, p. 32)
  • Lion (GURPS Basic Set, p. 456)
  • Lunar Centipede (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 7)
  • Martian Throat-Stabber (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 8)
  • Milkfish (GURPS Banestorm, p. 229)
  • Mireling (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 29)
  • Moondragon (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 7)
  • Mule (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
    • Large Mule (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
    • Small Mule (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
  • Nest Scorpion (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 46)
  • Ngoloko (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 30)
  • Oxen (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
  • Paladin (GURPS Banestorm, p. 223)
  • Pig (GURPS Low-Tech Companion 3: Daily Life and Economics, p. 15)
  • Poultry (GURPS Low-Tech Companion 3: Daily Life and Economics, p. 15)
  • Tiger (GURPS Basic Set, p. 456)
  • Rats (Swarm) (GURPS Basic Set, p. 461)
  • Sandrover (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 30)
  • Shark, Great White (GURPS Basic Set, p. 458)
  • Shark, Tiger (GURPS Basic Set, p. 457)
  • Sheep and Goats (GURPS Low-Tech Companion 3: Daily Life and Economics, p. 15)
  • Shimmerock (Pyramid 3/79: Space Atlas, p. 9)
  • Snake, Python (GURPS Basic Set, p. 458)
  • Snake, Rattlesnake (GURPS Basic Set, p. 458)
  • Spider Swarm (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 18)
  • Springwurm (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 31)
  • Strider (GURPS Banestorm, p. 224)
  • Sunray (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 31)
  • Swampshell (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 29)
  • Thalx (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 9)
  • Tiberius' Wolf (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 9)
  • Treetipper (GURPS Banestorm, p. 225)
  • Venusian Dragonfly (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 5)
  • Venusian Romper (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 6)
  • Wild Boar, Large (GURPS Basic Set, p. 458)
  • Wild Boar, Small (GURPS Basic Set, p. 458)
  • Wolf (GURPS Basic Set, p. 458)
  • Woolen (GURPS Banestorm, p. 229)

Prehistoric Animals

Dire/Giant/Mutant Animals

  • Abominable Snowman (Pyramid 3/50: Dungeon Fantasy II, p. 38)
  • Acid Spider (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 21)
  • Acidriad (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 3)
  • Ape, Fifty-Foot (GURPS Horror, p. 65)
  • Ape-Man (GURPS Horror, p. 152)
  • Basilisk (GURPS Basic Set, p. 460)
  • Basilisk (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 5)
  • Big, Bad Wolves (GURPS Alphabet Arcane, p. 31)
  • The Brain Parasites (Pyramid 3/5: Horror & Spies, p. 13)
  • Brainworm (Swarm) (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 33)
  • Cave Bear Form (Pyramid 3/56: Prehistory, p. 16)
  • Chronochaotic Spider (GURPS Creatures of the Night 3, p. 3)
  • Cockatrice (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 6)
  • Corrosion Crawler (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 13)
  • Deadening Monitor (Pyramid 3/68: Natural Magic, p. 5)
  • Dire Frog (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 31)
  • Dire Hart (with a Vengance) (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 30)
  • Dire Mammoth (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 13)
  • Dire Wolf (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
  • Dire Vulture (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 46)
  • Draco-Wasps (Pyramid 3/50: Dungeon Fantasy II, p. 25)
  • Dry Toad (Pyramid 3/68: Natural Magic, p. 5)
  • Electric Jelly (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 13)
  • Embodied Animal Spirit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 21)
    • Bear (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
    • Herd Animal (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
    • Huge Bird (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
    • Predator (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
  • Fabulous Animal (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 8: Treasure Tables, pp. 38-39)
    • Giant Bear (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 8: Treasure Tables, p. 38)
    • Giant Eagle (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 8: Treasure Tables, p. 39)
    • Giant Tiger (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 8: Treasure Tables, p. 39)
    • Horse (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 8: Treasure Tables, p. 39)
    • Wolfpack (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 8: Treasure Tables, p. 39)
  • Flesh-Eating Ape (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 23)
  • Flickering Jackal (Pyramid 3/68: Natural Magic, p. 5)
  • Flutter Devil (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 8)
  • Foul Bat (Batchala) (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 23)
  • Frost Snake (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 24)
  • Garguk Hell-Hound (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 16)
  • Gaunt Black Badger (Pyramid 3/1: Tools of the Trade: Wizards, p. 35)
  • Giant Ape (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 16)
  • Giant Ant (Pyramid 3/73: Monster Hunters II, p. 15)
  • Giant Ant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 10)
    • Acid Ant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 10)
    • Army Ant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 10)
    • Fire Ant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 10)
    • Flame Ant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 10)
    • Myrmecoleon (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 10)
    • Zombie Ant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 10)
  • Giant Crab (Pyramid 3/50: Dungeon Fantasy II, p. 23)
  • Giant Queen Ant (Pyramid 3/73: Monster Hunters II, p. 16; Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 21)
  • Giant Rat (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 24)
  • Giant Riding Spider (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 18)
  • Giant Spider (GURPS Banestorm, p. 220)
  • Giant Warrior Ant (Pyramid 3/73: Monster Hunters II, p. 15)
  • Gladiator Ape (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 17)
  • Greider (Grave Worm) (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 3)
  • Gryndel (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, pp. 6-7)
  • Guardian Owl (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 5)
  • Gully Dragon (GURPS Creatures of the Night 5, p. 8)
  • Hellshark (GURPS Banestorm, p. 220)
  • Hive Hawk (Pyramid 3/6: Space Colony Alpha, p. 9)
  • Hydra (GURPS Banestorm, p. 222)
  • Ice Wyrm (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 20)
  • King of the Apes (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 16)
  • Lightning Jaguar (Pyramid 3/68: Natural Magic, p. 6)
  • Megacarp (Pyramid 3/23: Action Adventures, p. 17)
  • Mother's Favorite (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 17)
  • Nightstalker (GURPS Banestorm, p. 223)
  • Phase Spider (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 17)
  • Pool Beast (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 14)
  • Proto-Dragon King (Tyrannosaurus) (Pyramid 3/56: Prehistory, p. 15)
  • Pscorpion (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 10)
  • Ptallant Lizard (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 15)
  • Pyro-Tiger (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 11)
  • Rot Worm (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 20)
  • Sky Glider (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 17)
  • Slorn (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 26)
  • Slug Beast (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 27)
  • Strix (GURPS Basic Set, p. 461)
  • Swarmer (Pyramid 3/6: Space Colony Alpha, p. 11)
  • Terrible Dire Bunny (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 32)
  • Terrible Terrier (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 31)
  • Terrible Dire Wolverine (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 33)
  • Triger (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 26)
  • Unicorn (GURPS Banestorm, p. 225)
  • Urimander (GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 16)
  • Uroth (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 24)
  • Xiangliu (Nine-Headed Snake) (Pyramid 3/70: Fourth Edition Festival, p. 30)
  • Zhen (Poisonfeather Bird) (Pyramid 3/70: Fourth Edition Festival, pp. 30-31)
  • Wollig, Tidal (GURPS Creatures of the Night 3, p. 7)
  • Wollig, Sea (GURPS Creatures of the Night 3, p. 7)
  • Wyvern (GURPS Banestorm, p. 226)

Hybrid Animal

  • Gryphon (GURPS Basic Set, p. 461)
  • Hippogriff (GURPS Banestorm, p. 222)
  • Khodoque Crab (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 15)
  • Manticore (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 14)
    • Bestial Manticore (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 14)
    • Meteoric Manticore (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 14)
    • Winged Manticore (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 14)
    • Wizard Manticore (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 14)
  • Pegasus (GURPS Banestorm, p. 224)
  • Strikeworm (GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 12)
    • Strikeworm, Giant (GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 12)

Fantastic/Supernatural Creatures

Construct

  • Animated Snowman (Pyramid 3/50: Dungeon Fantasy II, p. 38)
  • Bronze Spider (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 5)
  • Corpse Golem (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 8)
  • Hippaya (GURPS Alphabet Arcane, p. 15)
  • Kriegsmaschinenmensch (Combat Android) (GURPS Infinite Worlds: Worlds of Horror, p. 16)
  • Golem-Armor Swordsman (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 24)
  • Obsidian Jaguar (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 24)
  • Speeding Blade (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 48)
  • Stealth Golem (GURPS Creatures of the Night 5, p. 12)
  • Stone Golem (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 26)
  • Tatterdemalion (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 19)

Demon

  • Aloakasa as-Sharak (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 41)
  • as-Sharak (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 21)
  • Bai Gu Jing (Skeleton Demon) (Pyramid 3/70: Fourth Edition Festival, p. 29)
  • Demon (GURPS Magic, p. 155; GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 33)
    • Blazing Breath (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Cloak of Darkness (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Dark Oracle (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Demonic Tutor (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 35)
    • Disdain for Mere Spells (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Flaming Spitball (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Horrendous Aspect (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 35)
    • Hound of Hell (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Scorpion Tail (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Shadow Guise (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 35)
    • Steel-Hard Skin (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Terrifying Scream (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
    • Warrior of Hell (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 34)
  • Demonic Cloud (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 6: 40 Artifacts, p. 22)
  • Demon of Old (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 10)
  • Devilkin (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 32)
  • Dimachaeri (Pyramid 3/82: Horrific Creations, p. 19)
  • Doomchild (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
  • Flame Servant Demon (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 46)
  • Harriad (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 7)
  • Odifier (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 44)
  • Petty Demon (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 32)
  • Toxifer (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 26)
  • Waste-Stalker (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 14)

Divine Servitor

  • Angelic Emissary (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 35)
  • Ciuaclá (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 7)
  • Nankilstlani (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 17)

Elder Thing

  • Anagon (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 13)
  • Astral Hound (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 42)
  • Astral Spider (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 32)
  • Chaos Ooze (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 33)
  • Demon from Between the Stars (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 9)
  • Eye of Death (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 14)
  • Fetusoid (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 21)
  • Flying Squid Monster (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 43)
  • Fuzzy (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 43)
  • Grü (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 14)
  • Intruder (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 9)
  • Hungry Room (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 21)
  • Living Pit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 13)
  • Mindwarper (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 25)
  • Peshkali (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 25)
  • Slake Hound (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 19)
  • Sphere of Madness (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 28)
  • Tentacles! (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 34)
  • The One Who Eats (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 14)
  • Void Wyrm (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 34)
  • Watcher at the Edge of Time (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 34)

Elemental

  • Air Elemental (GURPS Magic, p. 28; GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
    • Lightning Creature (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
    • Living Breeze (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
    • Living Tornado (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
    • Minor Flight-Spirit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
    • Spirit of the Clouds (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
    • Thunder-Child (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
    • Walking Fog (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
  • Angry Sands (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 45)
  • Clatternorn (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 5)
    • Clatternorn, Glass (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 5)
    • Clatternorn, Machine (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 5)
  • Earth Elemental (GURPS Magic, p. 55; GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 27)
    • Creature of the Soil (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Earth Servant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Earth Titan (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Engineer's Friend (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Spirit of the Stone (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Talking Rock (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Walking Wall (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
  • Excremental (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 14)
  • Fire Elemental (GURPS Magic, p. 76; GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Bird of Fire
    • Ember on the Breeze (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Fire-Hurler (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 28)
    • Jumping Flame (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Living Inferno (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Warrior of Flame (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Wildfire (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
  • Flame Elemental (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 15)
  • Flame Wasps (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1 - Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 46)
  • Lava Lizard (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 12)
  • Metal Elemental (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Coiled Spring (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Creature of the Blade (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Jagged One (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Living Lodestone (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Metal Lord (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Miner's Minion (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
    • Spirit of the Forge (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 29)
  • Obsidian Serpent (Pyramid 3/68: Natural Magic, p. 6)
  • Phoenix (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 18)
    • Acid Phoenix (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 18)
    • Death Phoenix (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 18)
    • Frost Phoenix (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 18)
    • Lightning Phoenix (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 18)
  • Rock Troll (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 19)
  • Sand Mites (Pyramid 3/68: Natural Magic, p. 6)
  • Stone Shark (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 18)
  • Void/Sound/Ether Elemental (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
    • Abyss (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
    • Discord (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
    • Echo (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
    • Enigma (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
    • Nothingness (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
    • Resonance (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
    • Sensor (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
  • Water Elemental (/GURPS Magic, p. 191; //GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 30)
    • Force of the Deeps (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Living Wave (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Lord of the Tides (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Power of Water (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Stream Spirit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Water Blaster (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Whirlpool (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
  • Wood Elemental (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Forest Giant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Phantom of the Forest (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Plant Speaker (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Power of Growth (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Twigling (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 31)
    • Vine Creature (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 32)
    • Woodland Spirit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 32)
  • Woodland Oracle (GURPS Creatures of the Night 3, p. 9)

Faerie

  • Bandit-Snatcher (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 11)
  • Doppelganger (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, pp. 7-8)
  • Dryad (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 9)
  • Harpy (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 11)
    • Siren (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 11)
  • Sword Spirit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 29)

Mundane

  • Bouda (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 12)
  • Bugbear (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 6)
  • Chaos Monk (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 42)
  • Dinoman (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 11)
  • Fish-Folk (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 22)
  • Horde Ninja (Pyramid 3/70: Fourth Edition Festival, pp. 32-33)
  • Horde Pygmy (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 18)
  • Medusa (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 15)
    • Archer Medusa (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 15)
    • Immortal Medusa (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 15)
    • Persistent Medusa (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 15)
    • Scout Medusa (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 15)
    • Wizard Medusa (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 15)
    • Vermiform Medusa (Lamia) (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 15)
  • Octopus-Folk (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 22)
  • Rock Mite (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 25)
  • Siege Beast (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 25)
  • Throttler (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 30)
  • Troll (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 31)
  • Void Brute (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 33)

Plant

  • Crushroom (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 22)
  • Dreadstalk (GURPS Creatures of the Night 5, p. 6)
  • Dule Tree (Pyramd 3/30: Spaceships, p. 32)
  • Fungus (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, pp. 5-6)
  • Octopus Blossom (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 16)
    • Caustic Blossom (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 16)
    • Crusher Blossom (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 16)
    • Eros Blossom (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 16)
    • Mage-Eater Blossom (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 16)
    • Sea Blossom (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 16)
    • Venom Blossom (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 16)
  • Terrible Hedge (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 32)
  • Terrible Whipping Willow (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 32)
  • Tellanode (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 21)
  • Windroot (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 19)

Slime

  • Byle/Blobb/Boil/Ebullition/Blob (GURPS Horror, p. 153)
  • Carnivorous Mold (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 7)
  • Chaos Ooze (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 33)
  • Erupting Slime (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 23)
  • Jelly (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, pp. 7-8)
    • Absorptive Jelly (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, p. 7)
  • Mimic (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 16)
  • Mold (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, pp. 9-10)
  • Ooze (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, pp. 11-12)
  • Primordial Purple Slime (Pyramid 3/56: Prehistory, p. 16)
  • Pudding (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, pp. 13-14)
    • Astral (Gray) Pudding (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, p. 13)
    • Frost (White) Pudding (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, p. 13)
    • Magma (Red) Pudding (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, p. 14)
    • Mirrored (Silver) Pudding (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, p. 14)
    • Sand (Brown) Pudding (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, p. 14)
    • Swamp (Green) Pudding (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, p. 14)
  • Reek (GURPS Banestorm, p. 224)
  • Slime (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, pp. 15-16)
  • Slimeball (Pyramid 3/32: Fears of Days Past, p. 9)
  • Spore Cloud (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 2: Icky Goo, pp. 17-18)
  • Undead Slime (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 32)

Spirit

  • Astral Ghost (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 32)
  • Astral Spider (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 32)
  • Astral Thing (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 42)
  • Embodied Animal Spirit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 21)
    • Bear (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 22)
    • Herd Animal (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 22)
    • Huge Bird (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 22)
    • Predator (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 22)
  • Fear Seeker (Pyramid 3/76: Dungeon Fantasy IV, p. 9)
  • Household Guardian (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 23)
  • Lesser Ghost (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 22)
  • Major Ghost (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 22)
  • Neuroid (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 44)
  • Spirit of Place (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 24)
  • Watchtower (GURPS Creatures of the Night 5, p. 15)

Undead

  • Ash Spirit (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 6: 40 Artifacts, p. 22)
  • Draug (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 12)
  • Flaming Skull (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 23)
  • Fossil Ceratopsian (Pyramid 3/68: Natural Magic, p. 5)
  • Gotha-Z Zombie, Living Dead (GURPS Infinite Worlds: Worlds of Horror, p. 7)
  • Hinthuspetu (GURPS Infinite Worlds: Worlds of Horror, p. 4)
  • Horde Zombie (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 2: Dungeons, p. 24)
    • Horde Zombie, Dehydrated (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 46)
  • Horrid Skull (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 19)
  • Lich (GURPS Magic, p. 162; GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 23)
  • Moon Guire (GURPS Creatures of the Night 5, p. 10)
  • Mummy (GURPS Magic, p. 152; Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 16)
  • Nerloch (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 13)
  • No-Brainer (Dungeon Fantasy 14: Psi, p. 44)
  • Pendulum Ghoul (GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 8)
  • Pirate Skeletons (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 23)
  • Servitor Skeleton (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 26)
  • Servitor Zombie (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 9: Summoners, p. 26)
  • Shadow (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 3: Born of Myth & Magic, p. 21)
  • Skeleton (GURPS Magic, p. 152; GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 48)
  • Skeleton, Large (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 48)
  • Trantid (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 10)
  • Undead Slime (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Monsters 1, p. 32)
  • Voice of Darkness (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 12)
  • Wanderer (Pyramid 3/67: Tools of the Trade - Villains, p. 34)

Non-creature Opponents

Fantasy Opponents

  • Altus Brat, Immature (Pyramid 3/82: Horrific Creations, p. 35)
  • Altus Brat, Mature (Pyramid 3/82: Horrific Creations, p. 35)
  • Archer (GURPS Alphabet Arcane, p. 34)
  • Artillery Mage (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 43)
  • Baba Yaga (Pyramid 3/38: The Power of Myth, p. 18)
  • Baroness Nekane (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 24)
  • Basic Archer (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 42)
  • Basic Barbarian (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 42)
  • Basic Dwarf Warrior (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 42)
  • Basic Thief (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 44)
  • Basic Warrior (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 43)
  • Burnt-Gaunt Men (Pyramid 3/1: Tools of the Trade: Wizards, p. 34)
  • Caustigus (GURPS Banestorm, p. 220)
  • Caveman Hunters (Pyramid 3/56: Prehistory, p. 14)
  • Crayfen, Warrior (GURPS Creatures of the Night 5, p. 3)
  • Crayfen, Diver (GURPS Creatures of the Night 5, p. 3)
  • Crayfen, Monitor (GURPS Creatures of the Night 5, p. 3)
  • Drone (of the Voice of Darkness) (GURPS Creatures of the Night 4, p. 12)
  • Garguk Goblins (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, pp. 14-15)
  • Gill-Man (Pyramid 3/73: Monster Hunters II, p. 15)
  • Gorgo and Morbo (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 13)
  • Gotha-Z Zombie, Infected (GURPS Infinite Worlds: Worlds of Horror, p. 7)
  • The Guardian of the Temple (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 26)
  • Guruka's Bandits (GURPS Alphabet Arcane, p. 7)
  • Gramm, Garguk Warlock (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 15)
  • Harpy (GURPS Banestorm, p. 221)
  • Healing Cleric (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 43)
  • Karateka (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 43)
  • Lizret (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 23)
  • Miser Troll (GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 3)
  • Morag the Pirate Queen (Pyramid #3/98: Welcome to Dungeon Fantasy, p. 25)
  • Nazaraad (GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 6)
  • Orcs (Sons of Sarn) (Pyramid 3/50: Dungeon Fantasy II, p. 25)
  • Orc Sergeant (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 47)
  • Orc Shaman (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 47)
  • Orc Soldier, Common (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 47)
  • Orc Soldier, Tough (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 48)
  • Officer (GURPS Alphabet Arcane, p. 35)
  • Ogre (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 46)
  • Pixie Thief (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 45)
  • Sea Giant, Large (GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 10)
  • Sea Giant, Huge(GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 10)
  • Sea Giant, Colossal (GURPS Creatures of the Night 2, p. 10)
  • Shiirith the Mother (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 16)
  • Shoulder Giant (GURPS Creatures of the Night 1, p. 17)
  • Skrixid Goblins (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, pp. 17-18)
  • Spearman (GURPS Alphabet Arcane, p. 34)
  • Standard-Bearer (GURPS Alphabet Arcane, p. 35)
  • Support Cleric (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 44)
  • Support Mage (GURPS Dungeon Fantasy Adventure 1: Mirror of the Fire Demon, p. 44)
  • Swordsman (GURPS Alphabet Arcane, p. 34)
  • Typical Knight (Pyramid 3/80: Fantasy Threats, p. 25)

Science Fiction opponents

  • Aetherial Skimmer (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 10)
  • Asteroid Beast (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 10)
  • Beast (Pyramid 3/35: Aliens, p. 14)
  • Biter (Pyramid 3/40: Tools of the Trade - Villains, p. 35)
  • Brain Worm (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 32)
  • Changeling (Pyramid 3/45: Monsters, p. 24)
  • Cows from Space (GURPS Creatures of the Night 3, p. 5)
  • Dreamhunter Snake (Iassa) (Pyramid 3/29: Psionics, p. 21)
  • Goblin (Pyramid 3/45: Monsters, p. 25)
    • Goblin Swarm (Pyramid 3/45: Monsters, p. 26)
  • Hunter (Pyramid 3/40: Tools of the Trade - Villains, p. 36)
  • The Lost God (Pyramid 3/45: Monsters, p. 8)
  • Ogre (Pyramid 3/45: Monsters, p. 26)
  • Psychichu (Pyramid 3/29: Psionics, p. 21)
  • Redcap (Pyramid 3/45: Monsters, p. 27)
  • Ussp (Pyramid 3/27: Monsters in Space, p. 26)
  • The White Men (Pyramid 3/56: Prehistory, p. 24)
  • Unseelie (Pyramid 3/45: Monsters, p. 28)
  • Yuki Onna (Pyramid 3/45: Monsters, p. 29)